🎮 MALAYSIA'S #1 ESPORTS BETTING

E-Sports at mamen123 – Bet on DOTA 2, Mobile Legends, CS:GO & Valorant with Malaysia's Best Odds!

The esports world is growing fast, and mamen123 is with you every step of the way. From The International DOTA 2 to the latest MPL Malaysia Season – this is your safest and most rewarding destination for esports betting.

15+
E-Sports Titles
200+
Daily Markets
RM1
Min Bet
mamen123
15+
E-Sports Titles
24/7
Live Streaming
98%
Odds Payout
RM10
Min Deposit

Live & Upcoming Esports Matches at mamen123

Odds updated every second. Log in to place a real bet.

🎮 Esports Match Schedule LIVE NOW
DOTA 2
Team Secret
vs
Evil Geniuses
LIVE
Game 2
1.75
Secret
2.05
EG
ML:BB
EVOS Legends MY
vs
RRQ Hoshi
LIVE
Game 1
1.90
EVOS
1.88
RRQ
CS2
Natus Vincere
vs
FaZe Clan
Today
22:00
2.20
NaVi
1.65
FaZe
VALORANT
Bleed Esports (SG/MY)
vs
Paper Rex
Today
20:30
2.50
Bleed
1.52
PRX
LOL
T1
vs
Gen.G
Tomorrow
16:00
1.55
T1
2.40
Gen.G
PUBG Mobile
Nova Esports
vs
Bigetron RA
Tomorrow
19:00
1.70
Nova
2.10
BTR

Odds shown are for illustrative purposes and subject to change. Log in to mamen123 for live, verified odds.

Why Bet on E-Sports at mamen123?
  • Coverage of 15+ popular esports titles
  • Competitive odds with 98% payout
  • Free live streaming within the platform
  • Match markets, maps & tournaments
  • Cash out available on selected e-sports
  • Complete Player & Team Statistics
  • Deposit via Touch 'n Go or DuitNow
Upcoming Tournaments
The International 2026
DOTA 2 • USD 40 Million Prize Pool
Betting open ✓
MPL Malaysia Season 15
Mobile Legends • Current Season
Live now ✓
VCT Pacific 2026
Valorant • Pacific League
Betting open ✓
mamen123

Featured Esports Titles at mamen123

From mobile games to global PC tournaments – everything you need, all in one place for Malaysian players.

🔥 MOST POPULAR
DOTA 2

Bet on The International, DPC League & Major matches. Winner, map handicap, total kills & first blood markets all available at mamen123.

1.75Team Secret
2.05Evil Geniuses
● LIVE
Mobile Legends: Bang Bang

MPL Malaysia, MPL Indonesia & M-Series World Championship. Back your local favourites including EVOS Legends MY and more at mamen123.

1.90EVOS MY
1.88RRQ Hoshi
🔥 HOT
Counter-Strike 2 (CS2)

Major Championships, ESL Pro League & BLAST Premier. Bet on match winners, round handicaps, knife rounds & first map winner.

2.20NaVi
1.65FaZe
✨ NEW
Valorant

VCT Pacific, VCT Americas & Champions Tour. Asia-Pacific region teams including Bleed Esports (SG/MY) are covered at mamen123.

2.50Bleed
1.52Paper Rex
League of Legends

LCK, LPL, Worlds Championship & MSI. Team betting, league winner, and Baron Nashor first kill markets are all available at mamen123.

1.55T1
2.40Gen.G
🔥 HOT
PUBG Mobile

PMGC, PMPL SEA & Malaysia Regional. Bet on local & international teams with markets covering chicken dinner, total kills & survival.

1.70Nova
2.10Bigetron
WHY E-SPORTS AT mamen123?

E-Sports Is More Than Just Gaming – It's a Real Money Winning Opportunity at mamen123

For Malaysian players who grew up with DOTA 2, Counter-Strike and Mobile Legends, esports is nothing new. What you may not realise is that your in-depth knowledge of your favourite game can be a genuine advantage when betting on esports at mamen123.

Unlike traditional football betting where you're tied to a fixed match schedule, e-sports events run almost every day – from MPL Malaysia broadcasting every weekend to late-night CS2 & Valorant matches. This means more opportunities for you to put your gaming knowledge to good use and turn it into profit at mamen123.

One great thing about esports is that team statistics and performance records are freely available online. Compared to traditional sports, you can easily look up head-to-head records, individual player stats, the latest patch notes and meta shifts to make more informed bets at mamen123. Knowledge is power – and in esports, you have access to all the information you need.

mamen123

Major Esports Tournaments Supported by mamen123

From the Malaysian stage to the global arena – mamen123 supports betting across all major tournaments.

The International – DOTA 2

The biggest and richest e-sports tournament in the world, with an annual prize pool running into tens of millions of dollars. mamen123 offers hundreds of betting markets throughout the entire event.

Prize Pool: USD 40 Million+
MPL Malaysia – Mobile Legends

Malaysia's most prestigious professional Mobile Legends league. Livestreamed every weekend to a large local audience. Back your favourite team at mamen123!

Top Local Leagues
CS2 Major Championship

CS2 Majors are the pinnacle of the Counter-Strike season, where the world's best teams compete on the grandest stage. mamen123 opens betting from the earliest qualifying rounds.

Prize Pool: USD 1.25 Million
VCT Champions – Valorant

The global Valorant championship where teams from every region compete on the world stage. Bleed Esports, representing the SG/MY region, is our local pride flying the flag internationally.

Prize Pool: USD 2.25 Million
League of Legends World Championship

Worlds is the pinnacle of LoL competition. T1, Gen.G and Korean teams have dominated, but Southeast Asia is on the rise. Place your bets on mamen123 before the knockout stage!

Prize Pool: USD 2.5 Million+
PMGC – PUBG Mobile

The PUBG Mobile Global Championship brings together teams from around the world to compete for the world title. Malaysian & Southeast Asian teams regularly compete at the top level.

Prize Pool: USD 3 Million
mamen123

Types of Esports Betting Markets at mamen123

Understand each market type for a smarter betting strategy.

Markets Description Available On
Match Winner Pick the team or player who wins the overall match (Best of 1/3/5) All titles
Map/Game Handicap The stronger team is given a -1.5 game handicap against the weaker team to balance the odds DOTA 2, CS2, ML:BB, Valorant
Over/Under Total Maps Predict whether the match ends in 2 games or goes further DOTA 2, CS2, ML:BB
First Blood / First Kill Which team draws first blood in the game – a popular market for DOTA 2 & LoL DOTA 2, LoL, CS2
Tournament Winner Predict the overall champion of a tournament – higher odds available for underdog teams All major tournaments
Correct Score Predict the exact final score, e.g. 2-0 or 2-1 – higher payout than standard markets DOTA 2, CS2, ML:BB

Why Bet on Esports at mamen123

Free Live Streaming

Watch esports matches live directly on the mamen123 platform without switching tabs. HD quality, low latency – perfect for live betting.

Team & Player Stats

Full head-to-head records, patch-specific win rates, player kill/death ratios, and map history are all accessible directly on the mamen123 platform.

Esports Cash Out

Lock in early winnings or cut your losses while the match is still live with mamen123's Cash Out feature, available on selected e-sports.

Match Schedule Notifications

Enable notifications to get alerts when your favourite team's match is about to start – so you never miss a bet.

Best Odds in the Region

Mamen123 offers some of Malaysia's best e-sports odds, with an overall payout rate of 98% – more value returned on every bet you place.

How to Start Betting on E-Sports at mamen123

Four simple steps – from registration to placing your first bet.

1
Create an Account

Enter your Malaysian phone number and password. OTP verification completed within 30 seconds.

2
Deposit RM10

Use Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, ShopeePay, or FPX Maybank2u.

3
Select E-Sports

Head to the E-Sports section on mamen123, then select your favourite title and match.

4
Watch & Win!

Watch matches live and withdraw your winnings straight to your bank account or eWallet.

Esports Betting Tips for Malaysian Players

Put your gaming knowledge to work for an edge at mamen123.

  • Focus on just 1–2 titles. It's better to master DOTA 2 alone than to spread yourself thin across multiple games at once.
  • Keep an eye on the latest patch notes – meta shifts can drastically change team strengths in a short amount of time.
  • Check the head-to-head records between teams before betting on mamen123 – some match-ups are consistently one-sided.
  • A map handicap bet (-1.5) on the dominant team offers better odds than a straightforward match winner market.
  • Follow team social media for the latest updates on lineup changes, player illness, or training issues ahead of big matches.
  • Don't bet on a match just because you're emotionally rooting for the local team – objective analysis matters more in esports betting.
  • Use demo mode or small RM1–RM5 bets to test new strategies before scaling up your stakes on mamen123.

FAQ – mamen123 Esports

Everything you need to know about esports betting at mamen123.

DOTA 2 and Mobile Legends: Bang Bang are the two titles with the most betting markets at mamen123, especially among Malaysian players. DOTA 2 features a packed tournament schedule throughout the year, with The International as its crown jewel, while ML:BB is hugely popular thanks to MPL Malaysia, which runs almost every weekend. CS2, Valorant, and League of Legends also offer extensive markets, particularly during Majors and World Championships. All of these can be followed via free live streams right within the mamen123 platform.

The core principles of betting remain the same – you pick a team or outcome and place your stake. The key difference with e-sports is the presence of unique, game-specific markets such as First Blood, Roshan Kill, Bomb Planted, First Map Winner, and more, none of which exist in traditional sports betting. On top of that, e-sports matches take place far more frequently – often daily – compared to football fixtures, giving you more opportunities to bet at mamen123. Betting mechanics like handicap, over/under, and outright winner work exactly the same as in conventional sports.

Yes, the mamen123 platform is fully optimised for mobile devices. You can bet on esports, watch live streams, check statistics and manage your account – all from your iOS or Android smartphone with no separate app download required. mamen123's mobile interface is designed specifically for smaller screens, with large buttons and intuitive navigation, making it easy to bet while watching matches from the comfort of home.

If an esports match is postponed or cancelled after a bet has been accepted at mamen123, our policy is as follows: If the match is played within 48 hours of the original scheduled time, all bets remain valid. If the match is fully cancelled or postponed for more than 48 hours, all bets will be voided and the full amount refunded to your account balance within 24 hours. For matches that were only partially played before being suspended, the outcome will be determined by the number of completed maps in accordance with mamen123 rules.

Malaysian Esports Players – Time to Turn Your Knowledge into Cash!

You've spent years playing DOTA 2, ML:BB or CS2 – it's time to make that knowledge pay. Register at mamen123 now, deposit RM10 and place your first esports bet tonight!

Bahasa Melayu